Multiple Teams · Ramey named Academic 1st Team All-State


Congrats to senior, Rachel Ramey on being named to the INDIANA BASKETBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION 2016 GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM. Here is the team of 36:

 

Name                           School                                           Coach

Hannah Albrecht           Crown Point                             Chris Seibert

Melissa Beer                 Fremont                                     Neal Frantz

Becca Buchs                 Angola                              Brandon Appleton

Camryn Buhr                 Penn                                        Kristi Ulrich

Carlie Burson                North Harrison                             Missy Voyles

Mara Canada                 Mt. Vernon (Posey)                    Doug Blair

Lindsey Corsaro            Roncalli                                         Stan Benge

Candace Danz               Indian Creek                             Dan Burkman

Riley Feller                    Mississinewa                              Kaley Barnes

Jene’e Goodwin             Vincennes Lincoln                    Travis Connor

Holly Hoopingarner        Greenwood                                    Lee Taft

Rachel Hopf                  Forest Park                                Marty Niehaus

Abby Howes                 Terre Haute North                         Mike Allen

Haley Huddleston          Henryville                                      Josh Conrad

Kelsey Ivers                  Vincennes Rivet                            Tim Young

Jenna Johnson              Washington                            Gretchen Miles

Cienna Jordan               Cathedral                               Ed Freije

Katie Kline                    East Noble                              DeAnn Booth

Emily Kmec                  Carmel                                        Tod Windlan

Brenna Koontz              Blue River Valley                         Josh Hallatt

Paige Littrell                  Columbus North                        Pat McKee

Abby Martin                  West Lafayette                            Jane Schott

Kierstin Murphy             Carroll (Fort Wayne)                   Mark Redding

Alexis Nall                     Mt. Vernon (Posey)                   Doug Blair

Cameron Onken            Lafayette Central Catholic         Craig DeVault

Riley Popplewell            South Central (Union Mills)          Rick Budka

Rachel Ramey               Western Boone                       Rich Schelsky

Kylee Rostochak           Wawasee                                    Kem Zolman

Elizabeth Saunders        Brebeuf Jesuit                            Matt Mayer

Jayla Scaife                  Muncie Central                         Lisa Blalock

Paige Schueren             Crawfordsville                        Tony Thomas

Kaitlyn Steers                Portage                                 Marc Bruner

Brooke Todd                 Switzerland County                 Ashley Kitts

Abigail Wagner              Jac-Cen-Del                           Scott Smith

Allison White                 Greencastle                           Bradley Key

Maggie Wodicka           West Lafayette                       Jane Schott